LONDON FASHION WEEK SHOW SCHEDULE – SPRING/SUMMER 2014

London Fashion Week
September 13-17

Friday 13th September

09:00 LFW Opening Event Private Invitation Only
09:30 Bora Aksu BFC Courtyard Show Space
10:00 Fyodor Golan See Invitation
11:00 FELDER FELDER See Invitation
11:00 – 13:00 Ostwald Helgason See Invitation PN
12:00 J. JS Lee BFC Courtyard Show Space NG
13:00 – 15:00 Pearce Fionda See Invitation PN
14:00 Daks BFC Courtyard Show Space
15:00 Christopher Raeburn BFC Courtyard Show Space
16:00 Eudon Choi SW1
17:00 Jean-Pierre Braganza BFC Courtyard Show Space
18:00 Jasper Conran See Invitation
19:00 Todd Lynn See Invitation
20:00 PPQ BFC Courtyard Show Space

Saturday 14th September

09:00 Zoë Jordan BFC Courtyard Show Space
10:00 Sister by Sibling BFC Courtyard Show Space NG
10:00 – 12:00 Antipodium See Invitation PN
11:30 – 14:30 Orla Kiely WC2 PN
12:00 Holly Fulton BFC Courtyard Show Space FF
13:00 John Rocha BFC Courtyard Show Space
14:00 Julien Macdonald EC2: Goldsmiths Hall
15:00 David Koma BFC Courtyard Show Space FF
15:00 – 16:30 Markus Lupfer See Invitation PN
16:00 J. W. Anderson (Womens) WC1
16:30 1205 WC1 NG PN
17:00 Ashish BFC Courtyard Show Space
17:30 – 19:30 palmer//harding See Invitation PN
18:00 House of Holland W1
19:00 Mark Fast BFC Courtyard Show Space
20:00 Richard Nicoll See Invitation

Sunday 15th September

09:00 Preen by Thornton Bregazzi See Invitation
09:30 – 14:30 Smythson EC3 PN
10:00 Margaret Howell W1
10:00 – 16:00 Manolo Blahnik WC2 PN
11:00 Emilia Wickstead W1
12:00 Mulberry W1
13:00 L’Wren Scott N1
14:00 Temperley London WC2
14:30 – 16:30 Sophia Webster Topshop Show Space NG PN
15:00 Unique Topshop Show Space
15:30 – 17:30 Dominic Jones See Invitation PN
16:00 Paul Smith See Invitation
17:00 Vivienne Westwood Red Label See Invitation
18:00 Mary Katrantzou SW1
19:00 Matthew Williamson See Invitation
20:00 Jonathan Saunders SW1
20:30 Barbara Casasola SW1

Monday 16th September

09:00 Christopher Kane See Invitation
09:45 Roksanda Ilincic See Invitation
10:30 Antonio Berardi See Invitation
11:30 Marios Schwab Topshop Show Space
12:30 Erdem See Invitation
13:00 Nasir Mazhar Topshop Show Space NG PN
13:30 Marques’Almeida Topshop Show Space NG
14:30 Burberry Prorsum See Invitation
15:30 Michael van der Ham W1 FF
16:00 KTZ BFC Courtyard Show Space
16:30 Peter Pilotto See Invitation
17:00 – 19:00 Huishan Zhang See Invitation
17:30 OSMAN See Invitation
18:30 GILES EC4: The Stationers’ Company
19:00 – 21:00 Pringle of Scotland See Invitation PN
19:30 TOM FORD See Invitation

Tuesday 17th September

09:30 Anya Hindmarch See Invitation
10:30 – 12:30 adidas by Stella McCartney See Invitation
11:00 Simone Rocha Topshop Show Space NG
11:30 – 13:30 Tata-Naka See Invitation PN
12:00 Thomas Tait See Invitation
13:00 Fashion East Topshop Show Space
14:00 Emilio de la Morena BFC Courtyard Show Space
15:00 Meadham Kirchhoff Topshop Show Space
16:00 Maria Grachvogel BFC Courtyard Show Space
17:00 Lucas Nascimento Topshop Show Space NG
18:00 Haizhen Wang See Invitation FR PN
No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

Where Art, Fashion & Culture Collide

Member Login

Forgot Password?

Join Us

Password Reset

Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.